IP Address Allocation

Below you will find the IP address distribution to various continents, countries, ASNs (Autonomous System Numbers), ISPs (Internet Service Providers) and organizations. Follow the respective links to learn more about the subnets that are assigned to or allocated by a specific entity.

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Continent

ContinentNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
North America1,652,344,420101,255
Asia931,526,82753,865
Europe776,019,54781,421
South America157,078,64212,093
Africa109,846,0078,501
Oceania60,729,74813,827
Antarctica4,555117

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Country

CountryNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
United States1,537,294,957112,729
China344,152,6687,704
Japan199,121,93210,005
Germany130,510,18524,524
United Kingdom128,900,25032,170
South Korea115,544,3683,146
Brazil90,535,8738,961
France82,170,87926,928
Canada72,178,40915,620
Italy57,817,4068,419

» Show IP address allocation for all countries...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By ASN (Autonomous System Number)

Autonomous System Number (ASN)Number of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
ASN749 : DNIC-AS-00749224,881,4082,544
ASN4134 : Chinanet102,715,1278,413
ASN7018 : ATT-INTERNET492,434,89110,609
ASN7922 : COMCAST-792269,674,6554,346
ASN4837 : CHINA UNICOM China169 Backbone57,152,7651,177
ASN8075 : MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK55,851,775580
ASN16509 : AMAZON-0246,592,7663,571
ASN4766 : Korea Telecom46,357,5035,210
ASN17676 : SoftBank Corp.43,579,648154
ASN701 : UUNET39,959,7965,250

» Show IP address allocation for all autonomous system numbers...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By ISP (Internet Service Provider)

ISPNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
US Military212,731,3682,467
China Telecom124,386,7421,131
AT&T Internet80,423,50313,966
US Air Force70,391,040464
China Unicom70,123,1311,214
Amazon.com60,455,5163,214
Comcast Cable59,844,6973,823
Microsoft Azure49,012,607304
Korea Telecom47,006,4471,055
SoftBank Corp.45,583,092293

» Show IP address allocation for all internet service providers...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Organization

OrganizationNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
US Military238,553,3203,496
China Telecom122,961,2703,111
AT&T Internet78,518,97516,068
China Unicom69,169,9152,019
Amazon.com60,518,2293,438
Comcast Cable59,813,4343,828
Microsoft Azure49,078,141334
Korea Telecom46,382,5755,050
SoftBank Corp.45,600,756343
Spectrum43,730,3414,541

» Show IP address allocation for all organizations...