What Is My IP:
52.3.228.47

IP Address Allocation

Below you will find the IP address distribution to various continents, countries, ASNs (Autonomous System Numbers), ISPs (Internet Service Providers) and organizations. Follow the respective links to learn more about the subnets that are assigned to or allocated by a specific entity.

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Continent

ContinentNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
North America1,689,133,63153,214
Asia908,319,01233,057
Europe762,399,12444,275
South America153,291,6016,147
Africa110,369,9554,264
Oceania66,348,5509,654
Antarctica4,16060
Unspecified2561

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Country

CountryNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
United States1,576,846,69360,883
China341,159,4326,715
Japan195,513,1126,172
Germany127,647,02417,572
United Kingdom117,146,99818,532
South Korea113,698,2041,721
Brazil88,255,9215,757
France82,361,87116,442
Canada70,405,6048,841
Australia58,200,5548,354
» Show IP address allocation for all countries...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By ASN (Autonomous System Number)

Autonomous System Number (ASN)Number of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
ASN4134 - Chinanet103,968,7686,395
ASN7018 - ATT-INTERNET481,557,5019,115
ASN7922 - COMCAST-792270,980,8592,408
ASN4837 - CHINA UNICOM China169 Backbone57,274,624895
ASN721 - DNIC-ASBLK-00721-0072647,452,1604,847
ASN4766 - Korea Telecom45,709,8244,621
ASN17676 - Softbank BB Corp.43,881,984193
ASN701 - UUNET39,779,8406,257
ASN8075 - MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK37,462,784336
ASN3356 - LEVEL336,971,0084,652
» Show IP address allocation for all autonomous system numbers...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By ISP (Internet Service Provider)

ISPNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
China Telecom113,887,104559
US Air Force75,688,448494
Comcast Cable62,419,187813
China Unicom Liaoning58,307,136573
AT&T Internet Services48,352,4356,717
Amazon.com46,934,3521,467
Korea Telecom46,397,952962
Softbank BB43,884,020193
Spectrum43,679,4793,403
Level 3 Communications43,446,8873,553
» Show IP address allocation for all internet service providers...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Organization

OrganizationNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
China Telecom104,612,8646,284
Comcast Cable62,335,973989
US Air Force58,511,6164,219
China Unicom Liaoning57,274,624895
AT&T Internet Services48,540,6279,189
Amazon.com46,887,2461,540
Korea Telecom45,825,5364,416
Softbank BB43,882,484216
Spectrum43,688,5693,460
Level 3 Communications41,161,4318,278
» Show IP address allocation for all organizations...

Share What You Found