What Is My IP:
44.212.99.248 🇺🇸

IP Address Allocation

Below you will find the IP address distribution to various continents, countries, ASNs (Autonomous System Numbers), ISPs (Internet Service Providers) and organizations. Follow the respective links to learn more about the subnets that are assigned to or allocated by a specific entity.

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Continent

ContinentNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
North America1,661,519,43677,418
Asia927,792,56645,605
Europe770,993,72164,201
South America156,030,3919,522
Africa110,446,0597,113
Oceania62,466,39911,845
Antarctica5,09791
Unspecified00

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Country

CountryNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
🇺🇸 United States1,546,622,51884,516
🇨🇳 China344,398,4637,249
🇯🇵 Japan199,240,2318,326
🇩🇪 Germany129,523,91121,502
🇬🇧 United Kingdom122,793,78022,992
🇰🇷 South Korea115,301,7532,603
🇧🇷 Brazil90,091,5547,790
🇫🇷 France83,666,63424,530
🇨🇦 Canada72,155,44512,150
🇮🇹 Italy57,131,8957,132
» Show IP address allocation for all countries...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By ASN (Autonomous System Number)

Autonomous System Number (ASN)Number of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
ASN749 - DNIC-AS-00749207,150,0802,319
ASN4134 - Chinanet104,178,6886,294
ASN7018 - ATT-INTERNET494,349,5639,697
ASN7922 - COMCAST-792270,792,6922,910
ASN4837 - CHINA UNICOM China169 Backbone57,152,2561,146
ASN8075 - MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK52,219,391460
ASN721 - DNIC-ASBLK-00721-0072648,428,5445,361
ASN4766 - Korea Telecom45,282,5604,958
ASN16509 - AMAZON-0243,849,7282,905
ASN17676 - Softbank BB Corp.43,615,232177
» Show IP address allocation for all autonomous system numbers...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By ISP (Internet Service Provider)

ISPNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
DNIC210,374,8882,322
China Telecom124,042,432921
US Air Force72,706,048571
China Unicom71,365,2481,095
Comcast Cable60,501,2462,464
AT&T Internet Services60,268,5427,690
Amazon.com56,894,4822,394
Microsoft Azure46,848,735318
Korea Telecom45,873,9041,024
Spectrum44,837,7153,539
» Show IP address allocation for all internet service providers...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Organization

OrganizationNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
DNIC211,551,9762,617
China Telecom118,953,0886,575
China Unicom68,864,5122,227
Comcast Cable60,370,1362,664
AT&T Internet Services58,423,8519,994
Amazon.com56,923,1472,551
US Air Force55,292,1603,637
Microsoft Azure46,900,349326
Korea Telecom45,330,1604,819
Spectrum44,760,8203,575
» Show IP address allocation for all organizations...

Share What You Found