What Is My IP:
3.225.221.130 🇺🇸

IP Address Allocation

Below you will find the IP address distribution to various continents, countries, ASNs (Autonomous System Numbers), ISPs (Internet Service Providers) and organizations. Follow the respective links to learn more about the subnets that are assigned to or allocated by a specific entity.

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Continent

ContinentNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
North America1,662,944,44475,029
Asia927,582,91645,154
Europe769,804,67163,004
South America156,012,2279,370
Africa110,288,2666,927
Oceania62,441,11811,781
Antarctica3,81086
Unspecified00

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Country

CountryNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
🇺🇸 United States1,547,877,67582,278
🇨🇳 China344,559,3817,286
🇯🇵 Japan198,872,8478,249
🇩🇪 Germany129,673,93720,974
🇬🇧 United Kingdom120,873,05522,500
🇰🇷 South Korea115,291,6252,553
🇧🇷 Brazil90,079,9177,703
🇫🇷 France84,133,43023,914
🇨🇦 Canada72,352,97712,302
🇮🇹 Italy57,008,9366,984
» Show IP address allocation for all countries...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By ASN (Autonomous System Number)

Autonomous System Number (ASN)Number of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
ASN749 - DNIC-AS-00749207,503,3602,371
ASN4134 - Chinanet104,326,4005,921
ASN7018 - ATT-INTERNET494,027,0059,696
ASN7922 - COMCAST-792270,807,2902,818
ASN4837 - CHINA UNICOM China169 Backbone57,159,6801,146
ASN721 - DNIC-ASBLK-00721-0072648,571,6485,347
ASN8075 - MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK47,886,080413
ASN4766 - Korea Telecom45,286,6564,921
ASN16509 - AMAZON-0243,515,3922,895
ASN17676 - Softbank BB Corp.43,418,624178
» Show IP address allocation for all autonomous system numbers...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By ISP (Internet Service Provider)

ISPNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
DNIC210,990,5682,359
China Telecom124,072,896927
US Air Force72,834,816568
China Unicom71,364,9921,088
Comcast Cable62,653,1882,364
AT&T Internet Services59,980,2947,674
Amazon.com56,558,8662,360
Microsoft Azure46,842,592294
Korea Telecom45,874,1601,025
Spectrum44,997,9753,423
» Show IP address allocation for all internet service providers...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Organization

OrganizationNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
DNIC212,135,4002,677
China Telecom118,837,1206,232
China Unicom69,131,2642,226
Comcast Cable62,513,8862,565
AT&T Internet Services58,112,3079,977
Amazon.com56,588,0432,517
US Air Force55,410,4323,642
Microsoft Azure46,894,206302
Korea Telecom45,334,2564,780
Spectrum44,920,3123,481
» Show IP address allocation for all organizations...

Share What You Found