What Is My IP:
44.213.63.130 🇺🇸

IP Address Allocation

Below you will find the IP address distribution to various continents, countries, ASNs (Autonomous System Numbers), ISPs (Internet Service Providers) and organizations. Follow the respective links to learn more about the subnets that are assigned to or allocated by a specific entity.

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Continent

ContinentNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
North America1,661,724,40477,943
Asia927,832,66345,656
Europe770,795,79864,416
South America156,003,2299,529
Africa110,417,8897,126
Oceania62,433,31011,854
Antarctica5,09589
Unspecified00

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Country

CountryNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
🇺🇸 United States1,546,936,35184,941
🇨🇳 China344,396,6717,255
🇯🇵 Japan199,230,1028,331
🇩🇪 Germany129,544,30121,589
🇬🇧 United Kingdom122,679,77723,112
🇰🇷 South Korea115,300,7622,600
🇧🇷 Brazil90,066,8157,774
🇫🇷 France83,652,16824,891
🇨🇦 Canada72,146,15212,069
🇮🇹 Italy57,107,7387,125
» Show IP address allocation for all countries...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By ASN (Autonomous System Number)

Autonomous System Number (ASN)Number of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
ASN749 - DNIC-AS-00749207,144,9602,330
ASN4134 - Chinanet104,169,2166,296
ASN7018 - ATT-INTERNET494,342,1399,701
ASN7922 - COMCAST-792270,792,9462,944
ASN4837 - CHINA UNICOM China169 Backbone57,149,4401,144
ASN8075 - MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK52,213,759455
ASN721 - DNIC-ASBLK-00721-0072648,490,4965,353
ASN4766 - Korea Telecom45,282,5604,959
ASN16509 - AMAZON-0243,878,9122,912
ASN17676 - Softbank BB Corp.43,615,232177
» Show IP address allocation for all autonomous system numbers...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By ISP (Internet Service Provider)

ISPNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
DNIC210,374,3762,320
China Telecom124,042,432921
US Air Force72,705,792572
China Unicom71,361,6641,093
Comcast Cable60,500,7322,500
AT&T Internet Services60,260,6067,720
Amazon.com56,903,6982,408
Microsoft Azure46,881,503319
Korea Telecom45,873,9041,024
Spectrum44,838,9943,540
» Show IP address allocation for all internet service providers...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Organization

OrganizationNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
DNIC211,545,0642,625
China Telecom118,944,3846,577
China Unicom68,860,6722,223
Comcast Cable60,369,6222,700
AT&T Internet Services58,415,14710,017
Amazon.com56,933,1312,567
US Air Force55,287,5523,640
Microsoft Azure46,933,117327
Korea Telecom45,329,9044,821
Spectrum44,762,1003,577
» Show IP address allocation for all organizations...

Share What You Found