What Is My IP:
18.232.31.206 🇺🇸

IP Address Allocation

Below you will find the IP address distribution to various continents, countries, ASNs (Autonomous System Numbers), ISPs (Internet Service Providers) and organizations. Follow the respective links to learn more about the subnets that are assigned to or allocated by a specific entity.

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Continent

ContinentNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
North America1,661,541,65077,656
Asia927,800,05445,590
Europe770,964,86964,353
South America156,066,2149,533
Africa110,441,7677,109
Oceania62,445,35211,846
Antarctica5,09589
Unspecified00

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Country

CountryNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
🇺🇸 United States1,546,741,12884,652
🇨🇳 China344,398,4637,249
🇯🇵 Japan199,240,2228,326
🇩🇪 Germany129,521,82221,356
🇬🇧 United Kingdom122,816,98422,934
🇰🇷 South Korea115,301,7532,603
🇧🇷 Brazil90,109,0347,792
🇫🇷 France83,659,51524,510
🇨🇦 Canada72,149,41012,091
🇮🇹 Italy57,108,5727,125
» Show IP address allocation for all countries...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By ASN (Autonomous System Number)

Autonomous System Number (ASN)Number of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
ASN749 - DNIC-AS-00749207,143,1682,332
ASN4134 - Chinanet104,178,9446,286
ASN7018 - ATT-INTERNET494,352,1239,677
ASN7922 - COMCAST-792270,793,2032,923
ASN4837 - CHINA UNICOM China169 Backbone57,150,7201,144
ASN8075 - MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK52,213,247453
ASN721 - DNIC-ASBLK-00721-0072648,441,0885,335
ASN4766 - Korea Telecom45,282,3044,960
ASN16509 - AMAZON-0243,875,8402,897
ASN17676 - Softbank BB Corp.43,615,232177
» Show IP address allocation for all autonomous system numbers...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By ISP (Internet Service Provider)

ISPNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
DNIC210,374,6322,321
China Telecom124,043,712920
US Air Force72,705,792572
China Unicom71,363,4561,096
Comcast Cable60,501,2452,481
AT&T Internet Services60,267,2627,689
Amazon.com56,900,8822,400
Microsoft Azure46,848,735318
Korea Telecom45,873,9041,024
Spectrum44,838,9953,541
» Show IP address allocation for all internet service providers...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Organization

OrganizationNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
DNIC211,546,0882,632
China Telecom118,973,5686,534
China Unicom68,956,6722,238
Comcast Cable60,370,1352,681
AT&T Internet Services58,421,0359,991
Amazon.com56,930,3152,559
US Air Force55,288,8323,636
Microsoft Azure46,900,349326
Korea Telecom45,329,9044,821
Spectrum44,762,1003,577
» Show IP address allocation for all organizations...

Share What You Found