What Is My IP:
18.208.126.232 🇺🇸

IP Address Allocation

Below you will find the IP address distribution to various continents, countries, ASNs (Autonomous System Numbers), ISPs (Internet Service Providers) and organizations. Follow the respective links to learn more about the subnets that are assigned to or allocated by a specific entity.

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Continent

ContinentNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
North America1,670,680,76270,156
Asia924,808,96243,571
Europe768,638,18160,429
South America155,226,7279,022
Africa109,929,8486,856
Oceania61,870,58511,514
Antarctica3,55992
Unspecified00

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Country

CountryNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
🇺🇸 United States1,556,372,33877,696
🇨🇳 China344,688,7007,361
🇯🇵 Japan197,971,8197,917
🇩🇪 Germany129,863,93020,160
🇬🇧 United Kingdom119,975,59221,295
🇰🇷 South Korea114,827,1392,448
🇧🇷 Brazil89,575,7447,435
🇫🇷 France84,422,37923,092
🇨🇦 Canada71,852,72912,151
🇮🇹 Italy57,292,3316,601
» Show IP address allocation for all countries...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By ASN (Autonomous System Number)

Autonomous System Number (ASN)Number of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
ASN749 - DNIC-AS-00749207,785,2162,350
ASN4134 - Chinanet105,201,6645,577
ASN7018 - ATT-INTERNET496,798,4619,640
ASN7922 - COMCAST-792270,900,7312,796
ASN4837 - CHINA UNICOM China169 Backbone57,166,5921,143
ASN721 - DNIC-ASBLK-00721-0072648,595,9685,363
ASN8075 - MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK47,879,168385
ASN4766 - Korea Telecom44,775,1684,896
ASN17676 - Softbank BB Corp.43,746,304197
ASN16509 - AMAZON-0242,532,6082,695
» Show IP address allocation for all autonomous system numbers...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By ISP (Internet Service Provider)

ISPNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
DNIC211,454,6962,299
China Telecom124,886,720961
US Air Force75,005,952734
China Unicom71,789,9521,071
AT&T Internet Services63,264,0067,608
Comcast Cable62,779,9072,235
Amazon.com56,028,6902,234
Korea Telecom45,351,4081,013
Spectrum44,414,0703,435
Softbank BB43,683,828189
» Show IP address allocation for all internet service providers...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Organization

OrganizationNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
DNIC212,680,4242,679
China Telecom119,616,6405,986
China Unicom69,163,2642,191
Comcast Cable62,640,6292,434
AT&T Internet Services61,376,0519,993
US Air Force58,617,6003,713
Amazon.com56,056,8432,387
Korea Telecom44,824,8164,725
Spectrum44,335,8643,506
Softbank BB43,680,756227
» Show IP address allocation for all organizations...

Share What You Found