What Is My IP:
35.175.119.198 🇺🇸

IP Address Allocation

Below you will find the IP address distribution to various continents, countries, ASNs (Autonomous System Numbers), ISPs (Internet Service Providers) and organizations. Follow the respective links to learn more about the subnets that are assigned to or allocated by a specific entity.

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Continent

ContinentNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
North America1,661,609,63778,182
Asia927,835,93945,516
Europe770,867,01864,521
South America155,999,2579,635
Africa110,414,6507,194
Oceania62,493,52212,078
Antarctica5,09589
Unspecified00

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Country

CountryNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
🇺🇸 United States1,546,719,66485,042
🇨🇳 China344,403,8017,306
🇯🇵 Japan199,215,1218,186
🇩🇪 Germany129,500,07721,589
🇬🇧 United Kingdom122,565,82923,040
🇰🇷 South Korea115,300,2062,598
🇧🇷 Brazil90,075,1967,813
🇫🇷 France83,653,63824,928
🇨🇦 Canada72,186,29612,193
🇮🇹 Italy57,128,3827,103
» Show IP address allocation for all countries...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By ASN (Autonomous System Number)

Autonomous System Number (ASN)Number of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
ASN749 - DNIC-AS-00749207,137,2802,330
ASN4134 - Chinanet104,149,7606,373
ASN7018 - ATT-INTERNET494,341,6269,732
ASN7922 - COMCAST-792270,793,7122,975
ASN4837 - CHINA UNICOM China169 Backbone57,149,4401,144
ASN8075 - MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK52,213,759455
ASN721 - DNIC-ASBLK-00721-0072648,473,3445,392
ASN4766 - Korea Telecom45,282,3044,960
ASN16509 - AMAZON-0243,950,0802,915
ASN17676 - Softbank BB Corp.43,615,232177
» Show IP address allocation for all autonomous system numbers...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By ISP (Internet Service Provider)

ISPNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
DNIC210,357,4802,337
China Telecom124,042,432921
US Air Force72,772,096573
China Unicom71,361,6641,093
Comcast Cable60,500,7302,532
Amazon.com56,933,6502,410
Microsoft Azure46,881,503319
Korea Telecom45,873,9041,024
Spectrum44,838,4813,557
Softbank BB43,616,756183
» Show IP address allocation for all internet service providers...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Organization

OrganizationNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
DNIC211,538,1522,635
China Telecom118,926,4646,653
China Unicom68,860,4162,226
Comcast Cable60,369,6202,732
Amazon.com56,963,5952,570
US Air Force55,341,5683,647
Microsoft Azure46,933,117327
Korea Telecom45,329,6484,822
Spectrum44,762,0993,595
Softbank BB43,615,220206
» Show IP address allocation for all organizations...

Share What You Found