What Is My IP:
18.215.185.97

IP Address Allocation

Below you will find the IP address distribution to various continents, countries, ASNs (Autonomous System Numbers), ISPs (Internet Service Providers) and organizations. Follow the respective links to learn more about the subnets that are assigned to or allocated by a specific entity.

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Continent

ContinentNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
North America1,683,528,65653,181
Asia916,911,51233,933
Europe762,185,45547,370
South America154,196,9146,604
Africa110,467,5884,567
Oceania62,984,9799,790
Antarctica4,18066
Unspecified00

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Country

CountryNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
United States1,570,279,13060,681
China345,210,3596,895
Japan196,241,6195,799
Germany129,435,08616,537
United Kingdom116,256,51018,613
South Korea114,156,6451,699
Brazil88,812,2426,045
France82,988,17217,660
Canada71,022,9899,824
Italy56,400,7205,297
» Show IP address allocation for all countries...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By ASN (Autonomous System Number)

Autonomous System Number (ASN)Number of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
ASN4134 - Chinanet98,028,0327,622
ASN7018 - ATT-INTERNET494,791,9339,250
ASN7922 - COMCAST-792271,065,8512,483
ASN4837 - CHINA UNICOM China169 Backbone57,123,5841,008
ASN721 - DNIC-ASBLK-00721-0072648,852,4804,753
ASN4766 - Korea Telecom45,719,0404,576
ASN17676 - Softbank BB Corp.43,864,832209
ASN701 - UUNET39,873,2806,223
ASN8075 - MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK37,462,272347
ASN3356 - LEVEL337,287,1684,926
» Show IP address allocation for all autonomous system numbers...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By ISP (Internet Service Provider)

ISPNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
China Telecom113,863,808569
US Air Force76,869,376495
AT&T Internet Services63,813,9986,828
Comcast Cable63,015,9401,946
China Unicom Liaoning58,327,360574
Amazon.com51,162,4481,641
Korea Telecom46,391,024975
Softbank BB43,867,636192
Level 3 Communications43,662,1713,789
Spectrum42,829,3023,334
» Show IP address allocation for all internet service providers...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Organization

OrganizationNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
China Telecom98,851,3287,521
Comcast Cable62,930,1812,148
AT&T Internet Services61,684,8869,422
US Air Force59,952,8964,153
China Unicom Liaoning57,123,5841,008
Amazon.com51,117,6461,721
Korea Telecom45,835,2484,387
Softbank BB43,865,332232
Spectrum43,196,2803,439
Level 3 Communications41,381,0718,677
» Show IP address allocation for all organizations...

Share What You Found