What Is My IP:
3.238.174.50

IP Address Allocation

Below you will find the IP address distribution to various continents, countries, ASNs (Autonomous System Numbers), ISPs (Internet Service Providers) and organizations. Follow the respective links to learn more about the subnets that are assigned to or allocated by a specific entity.

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Continent

ContinentNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
North America1,680,698,76455,197
Asia918,662,61035,012
Europe763,307,24249,122
South America154,361,9716,976
Africa110,411,1424,958
Oceania63,040,7979,993
Antarctica3,97070
Unspecified00

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Country

CountryNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
United States1,567,445,35062,646
China345,483,3887,082
Japan196,573,8106,048
Germany129,849,54417,056
United Kingdom116,105,93618,440
South Korea114,205,1741,786
Brazil88,979,6466,208
France83,049,11618,846
Canada71,111,97510,160
Italy56,494,4715,615
» Show IP address allocation for all countries...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By ASN (Autonomous System Number)

Autonomous System Number (ASN)Number of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
ASN4134 - Chinanet96,634,6247,431
ASN7018 - ATT-INTERNET494,803,9659,311
ASN8003 - GRS-DOD90,374,14443
ASN7922 - COMCAST-792271,140,8592,517
ASN4837 - CHINA UNICOM China169 Backbone56,982,016994
ASN721 - DNIC-ASBLK-00721-0072648,681,2164,959
ASN4766 - Korea Telecom45,757,4404,610
ASN17676 - Softbank BB Corp.44,058,112210
ASN701 - UUNET39,942,4006,221
ASN16509 - AMAZON-0238,233,8562,231
» Show IP address allocation for all autonomous system numbers...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By ISP (Internet Service Provider)

ISPNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
China Telecom113,848,704573
GRS-DOD91,160,32038
US Air Force76,691,200511
AT&T Internet Services63,783,2986,874
Comcast Cable63,092,4831,980
China Unicom Liaoning58,191,936575
Amazon.com52,366,0991,730
Korea Telecom46,388,208977
Softbank BB44,060,916192
Spectrum42,845,4303,356
» Show IP address allocation for all internet service providers...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Organization

OrganizationNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
China Telecom97,425,9207,335
GRS-DOD91,160,32038
Comcast Cable63,041,0292,186
AT&T Internet Services61,671,3389,501
US Air Force59,210,7524,394
China Unicom Liaoning56,982,016994
Amazon.com52,324,8771,848
Korea Telecom45,873,6484,422
Softbank BB44,058,612233
Spectrum42,793,5923,403
» Show IP address allocation for all organizations...

Share What You Found