What Is My IP:
18.206.76.226

IP Address Allocation

Below you will find the IP address distribution to various continents, countries, ASNs (Autonomous System Numbers), ISPs (Internet Service Providers) and organizations. Follow the respective links to learn more about the subnets that are assigned to or allocated by a specific entity.

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Continent

ContinentNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
North America1,680,878,56059,056
Asia919,025,20537,440
Europe763,960,52052,044
South America154,489,5287,538
Africa110,456,9515,726
Oceania62,364,66510,755
Unspecified30,77625
Antarctica3,74880

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Country

CountryNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
United States1,567,577,36166,745
China345,882,9707,070
Japan196,718,0336,456
Germany130,122,76617,977
United Kingdom115,970,17919,279
South Korea114,261,8712,001
Brazil89,122,7776,454
France83,261,16320,156
Canada71,221,01210,532
Italy56,628,8905,803
» Show IP address allocation for all countries...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By ASN (Autonomous System Number)

Autonomous System Number (ASN)Number of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
ASN8003 - GRS-DOD174,915,32843
ASN7018 - ATT-INTERNET494,676,9899,448
ASN4134 - Chinanet94,547,9686,579
ASN7922 - COMCAST-792271,068,9232,601
ASN4837 - CHINA UNICOM China169 Backbone56,984,3201,088
ASN721 - DNIC-ASBLK-00721-0072648,711,4244,951
ASN4766 - Korea Telecom45,829,6324,643
ASN8075 - MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK45,710,848390
ASN17676 - Softbank BB Corp.44,583,424209
ASN701 - UUNET39,981,8246,073
» Show IP address allocation for all autonomous system numbers...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By ISP (Internet Service Provider)

ISPNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
US Military175,181,56853
China Telecom113,255,552580
US Air Force76,649,216529
AT&T Internet Services63,536,9947,081
Comcast Cable63,080,9632,014
China Unicom Liaoning58,563,904591
Amazon.com53,150,9941,861
Microsoft Corporation46,953,984418
Korea Telecom46,390,768976
Softbank BB44,585,972195
» Show IP address allocation for all internet service providers...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Organization

OrganizationNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
US Military175,212,80070
China Telecom96,018,4326,543
Comcast Cable62,984,8724,366
AT&T Internet Services61,450,27512,776
US Air Force59,324,4164,380
China Unicom Liaoning56,984,3201,088
Amazon.com53,111,4502,890
Korea Telecom45,880,5604,445
Softbank BB44,583,412238
Spectrum43,667,4805,175
» Show IP address allocation for all organizations...

Share What You Found