What Is My IP:
44.200.40.195 🇺🇸

IP Address Allocation

Below you will find the IP address distribution to various continents, countries, ASNs (Autonomous System Numbers), ISPs (Internet Service Providers) and organizations. Follow the respective links to learn more about the subnets that are assigned to or allocated by a specific entity.

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Continent

ContinentNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
North America1,671,175,79269,436
Asia924,673,86043,141
Europe768,276,39659,870
South America155,210,8028,934
Africa109,815,3906,738
Oceania61,867,17511,610
Antarctica3,56193
Unspecified00

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Country

CountryNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
🇺🇸 United States1,556,873,97277,000
🇨🇳 China344,769,3977,455
🇯🇵 Japan197,852,8317,715
🇩🇪 Germany129,812,36019,988
🇬🇧 United Kingdom118,141,68620,915
🇰🇷 South Korea114,768,4352,403
🇧🇷 Brazil89,585,6687,426
🇫🇷 France84,376,78522,759
🇨🇦 Canada71,810,48412,050
🇮🇹 Italy57,236,0676,635
» Show IP address allocation for all countries...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By ASN (Autonomous System Number)

Autonomous System Number (ASN)Number of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
ASN749 - DNIC-AS-00749207,822,0802,314
ASN4134 - Chinanet104,695,0405,601
ASN7018 - ATT-INTERNET496,906,7499,629
ASN7922 - COMCAST-792270,900,4752,816
ASN4837 - CHINA UNICOM China169 Backbone57,152,2561,156
ASN721 - DNIC-ASBLK-00721-0072648,657,1525,305
ASN4766 - Korea Telecom44,774,4004,875
ASN8075 - MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK44,273,664376
ASN17676 - Softbank BB Corp.43,681,024199
ASN16509 - AMAZON-0242,506,4962,681
» Show IP address allocation for all autonomous system numbers...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By ISP (Internet Service Provider)

ISPNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
DNIC211,625,7282,257
China Telecom124,905,152979
US Air Force74,686,976710
China Unicom71,707,0081,075
AT&T Internet Services63,265,2917,541
Comcast Cable62,726,9152,199
Amazon.com56,016,6582,210
Korea Telecom45,350,1281,009
Spectrum44,404,3423,424
Softbank BB43,684,084190
» Show IP address allocation for all internet service providers...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Organization

OrganizationNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
DNIC212,932,0962,716
China Telecom119,100,5445,969
China Unicom69,179,1362,089
Comcast Cable62,587,6372,398
AT&T Internet Services61,463,0919,986
US Air Force58,255,3603,726
Amazon.com56,043,2752,367
Korea Telecom44,824,3044,702
Spectrum44,326,1363,495
Softbank BB43,681,012228
» Show IP address allocation for all organizations...

Share What You Found