What Is My IP:
3.225.221.130 🇺🇸

IP Address Allocation

Below you will find the IP address distribution to various continents, countries, ASNs (Autonomous System Numbers), ISPs (Internet Service Providers) and organizations. Follow the respective links to learn more about the subnets that are assigned to or allocated by a specific entity.

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Continent

ContinentNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
North America1,663,241,71575,046
Asia927,406,36045,189
Europe769,688,81162,955
South America155,992,0349,378
Africa110,283,4876,926
Oceania62,438,44111,804
Antarctica3,82090
Unspecified00

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Country

CountryNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
🇺🇸 United States1,548,239,27082,288
🇨🇳 China344,562,4797,291
🇯🇵 Japan198,875,1588,232
🇩🇪 Germany129,650,41420,990
🇬🇧 United Kingdom120,886,48422,497
🇰🇷 South Korea115,291,8792,553
🇧🇷 Brazil90,079,1547,698
🇫🇷 France84,126,85223,834
🇨🇦 Canada72,296,98712,264
🇮🇹 Italy57,009,0397,004
» Show IP address allocation for all countries...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By ASN (Autonomous System Number)

Autonomous System Number (ASN)Number of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
ASN749 - DNIC-AS-00749207,503,3602,371
ASN4134 - Chinanet104,327,4245,910
ASN7018 - ATT-INTERNET494,025,4699,716
ASN7922 - COMCAST-792270,808,8262,825
ASN4837 - CHINA UNICOM China169 Backbone57,160,7041,148
ASN721 - DNIC-ASBLK-00721-0072648,517,3765,358
ASN8075 - MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK47,884,288412
ASN4766 - Korea Telecom45,287,4244,924
ASN16509 - AMAZON-0243,513,8562,890
ASN17676 - Softbank BB Corp.43,418,624178
» Show IP address allocation for all autonomous system numbers...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By ISP (Internet Service Provider)

ISPNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
DNIC210,990,5682,359
China Telecom124,053,696932
US Air Force72,834,816568
China Unicom71,380,8641,088
Comcast Cable62,655,7482,347
AT&T Internet Services59,983,8787,669
Amazon.com56,556,5622,353
Microsoft Azure46,842,592294
Korea Telecom45,874,1601,025
Spectrum44,999,7673,422
» Show IP address allocation for all internet service providers...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Organization

OrganizationNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
DNIC212,135,9122,679
China Telecom118,800,0006,252
China Unicom69,148,4162,233
Comcast Cable62,516,4462,548
AT&T Internet Services58,114,6119,985
Amazon.com56,585,7392,510
US Air Force55,400,7043,639
Microsoft Azure46,894,206302
Korea Telecom45,335,0244,783
Spectrum44,922,1043,480
» Show IP address allocation for all organizations...

Share What You Found