What Is My IP:
18.206.14.36 🇺🇸

IP Address Allocation

Below you will find the IP address distribution to various continents, countries, ASNs (Autonomous System Numbers), ISPs (Internet Service Providers) and organizations. Follow the respective links to learn more about the subnets that are assigned to or allocated by a specific entity.

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Continent

ContinentNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
North America1,671,304,82369,486
Asia924,566,65943,177
Europe768,179,32559,620
South America155,182,5788,933
Africa109,888,5876,816
Oceania61,851,81211,568
Antarctica3,56193
Unspecified00

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Country

CountryNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
🇺🇸 United States1,556,874,20376,849
🇨🇳 China344,764,3567,442
🇯🇵 Japan197,859,9027,715
🇩🇪 Germany129,812,34619,994
🇬🇧 United Kingdom118,089,91520,854
🇰🇷 South Korea114,767,5632,425
🇧🇷 Brazil89,558,6287,412
🇫🇷 France84,412,59622,772
🇨🇦 Canada71,968,47312,385
🇮🇹 Italy57,193,0396,548
» Show IP address allocation for all countries...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By ASN (Autonomous System Number)

Autonomous System Number (ASN)Number of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
ASN749 - DNIC-AS-00749207,820,2882,312
ASN4134 - Chinanet104,705,5365,547
ASN7018 - ATT-INTERNET496,912,1259,619
ASN7922 - COMCAST-792270,899,7072,822
ASN4837 - CHINA UNICOM China169 Backbone57,151,4881,155
ASN721 - DNIC-ASBLK-00721-0072648,695,8085,236
ASN4766 - Korea Telecom44,758,7844,869
ASN8075 - MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK44,410,880376
ASN17676 - Softbank BB Corp.44,193,024214
ASN16509 - AMAZON-0242,510,8482,674
» Show IP address allocation for all autonomous system numbers...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By ISP (Internet Service Provider)

ISPNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
DNIC211,511,8082,243
China Telecom124,937,664977
US Air Force74,681,344716
China Unicom71,777,9201,079
AT&T Internet Services63,342,8597,514
Comcast Cable62,793,4752,212
Amazon.com56,012,0502,206
Korea Telecom45,334,2561,011
Spectrum44,436,8543,425
Softbank BB44,196,084205
» Show IP address allocation for all internet service providers...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Organization

OrganizationNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
DNIC212,820,2242,700
China Telecom119,141,7605,907
China Unicom69,244,6722,101
Comcast Cable62,654,1972,411
AT&T Internet Services61,487,9239,957
US Air Force58,245,8883,744
Amazon.com56,038,4112,362
Korea Telecom44,808,6884,696
Spectrum44,358,6483,496
Softbank BB44,193,012243
» Show IP address allocation for all organizations...

Share What You Found