What Is My IP:
🇺🇸 107.21.85.250

IP Address Allocation

Below you will find the IP address distribution to various continents, countries, ASNs (Autonomous System Numbers), ISPs (Internet Service Providers) and organizations. Follow the respective links to learn more about the subnets that are assigned to or allocated by a specific entity.

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Continent

ContinentNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
North America1,674,153,16663,919
Asia922,814,55539,691
Europe767,462,03455,680
South America155,102,6508,100
Africa110,353,3186,348
Oceania61,493,81910,716
Antarctica4,05596
Unspecified00

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Country

CountryNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
🇺🇸 United States1,560,168,26071,890
🇨🇳 China345,701,3027,156
🇯🇵 Japan197,586,2886,774
🇩🇪 Germany130,001,99319,148
🇬🇧 United Kingdom118,387,93120,819
🇰🇷 South Korea114,530,5322,181
🇧🇷 Brazil89,427,6526,913
🇫🇷 France83,599,87921,717
🇨🇦 Canada71,742,23911,175
🇮🇹 Italy57,382,9386,149
» Show IP address allocation for all countries...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By ASN (Autonomous System Number)

Autonomous System Number (ASN)Number of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
ASN749 - DNIC-AS-00749207,915,7762,208
ASN4134 - Chinanet105,448,9605,400
ASN7018 - ATT-INTERNET496,804,0939,618
ASN7922 - COMCAST-792270,978,2992,764
ASN4837 - CHINA UNICOM China169 Backbone57,034,2401,129
ASN721 - DNIC-ASBLK-00721-0072648,413,1845,112
ASN4766 - Korea Telecom44,776,1924,721
ASN8075 - MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK44,519,168406
ASN17676 - Softbank BB Corp.44,257,536211
ASN16509 - AMAZON-0241,535,4882,624
» Show IP address allocation for all autonomous system numbers...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By ISP (Internet Service Provider)

ISPNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
DNIC212,373,7602,171
China Telecom125,184,192963
US Air Force77,052,160678
China Unicom71,804,8001,071
AT&T Internet Services63,349,9797,342
Comcast Cable62,958,0832,092
Amazon.com55,398,9282,079
Microsoft Corporation45,494,528400
Korea Telecom45,335,0241,001
Softbank BB44,260,084201
» Show IP address allocation for all internet service providers...

IPv4 Address Space Allocation By Organization

OrganizationNumber of IP AddressesNumber of Subnets
DNIC213,972,2242,780
China Telecom119,702,1445,836
China Unicom69,161,4722,106
Comcast Cable62,839,3012,289
AT&T Internet Services61,317,3799,916
US Air Force59,076,8644,475
Amazon.com55,354,1212,221
Korea Telecom44,825,5844,540
Softbank BB44,257,524240
Spectrum44,076,7923,519
» Show IP address allocation for all organizations...

Share What You Found